No Celery Please – NYC Edition!


Break Time

Posted in Crazy Obsessive Food Issues,Fooooooooooood!,Health,MMA,Navel Gazing,Surgery by noceleryplease on May 9, 2013

Kinda been stewing in my own juices lately.

Not in a “mad” way like that implies.

Maybe I should say… kinda been soaking in a tub of my own dirty water lately.

Is that better?

I dunno.

Anyway.  Tired of it.

Adult responsibilities – bah…   weight obsession – bah…  asceticism – bah…  depression – bah… politics – bah…  activists – bah…  feeling guilty for freakin’ un-joining a freakin’ gym – bah… caring what persons a,b, and c might think of me – bah…

New outlook needed:

Fun – yay…   Fun – yay…  Fun – yay…

We’ll see how flipping this switch goes.  But it might be a while before I come back here.  The blog has been drawing out the maudlin.

Advertisements

2 Responses to 'Break Time'

Subscribe to comments with RSS or TrackBack to 'Break Time'.

  1. Ron said,

    Hmmm…. Am I person A, B or C?

  2. tiff said,

    It’s OK – that’s what blogs are for…sometimes.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s